Spontaneous Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Spontaneous Technology General Information

Description

Developer of voice enabled infrastructure software intended for voice access to online information. The software offers enterprises services such as voice accessible email, contact files, and calendars, enabling clients to extend existing corporate applications, without incremental capital expenditures, to any wireless device and operating system.

Contact Information

Website
www.spontec.com
Formerly Known As
Talk2 Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5 Triad Center
  • Suite 400
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84180
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spontaneous Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spontaneous Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spontaneous Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darren Wesemann Chief Technology Officer
To view Spontaneous Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »