Hanhoo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $16.3M

  • Investors
  • 2

Hanhoo General Information

Description

Operator of a skin care brand intended to offer skin care products to the people of China. The company's brands own and operates off-line distributing centers and franchise shops for the sale of organic cosmetics and creams for women and children, enabling users to avail the products in a reasonable rate.

Contact Information

Website
www.hanhoo.com
Formerly Known As
ten longevity Cosmetics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Corporate Office
  • Zhujiang West Road, Pearl River New City 17 11 F
  • Guang Sheng International Building
  • Guangzhou, 510440
  • China
+86 00000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hanhoo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 01-Nov-2014 $16.3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hanhoo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hanhoo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xiaorong Shen President & Managing Partner
Wong Lam Chief Creative Officer
Guoan Wang Co-Founder & Chairman
Weihua Peng Co-Founder
To view Hanhoo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hanhoo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Guoan Wang Hanhoo Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Hanhoo’s complete board members history, request access »

Hanhoo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hanhoo Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Eastern Bell Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HongShan Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hanhoo’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »