Hayley Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Hayley Group General Information

Description

Supplier of industrial parts and engineering products based in the United Kingdom. The company specializes in the distribution of industrial products for maintenance bearings, power transmission, sealing products, tools, personal protective equipment and fluid power.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hayley Bearings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Shelah Road
  • Halesowen B63 3XL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hayley Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hayley Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hayley Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Supplier of industrial parts and engineering products based in the United Kingdom. The company specializes in the distri
Distributors/Wholesale
Halesowen, United Kingdom
600 As of 2016
00000000000

0ü000 00

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
0000000000000000000000
Künzelsau, Germany
00000 As of 0000

00000 00

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis a
0000000000000000000000
Rotherham, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hayley Group Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Würth Group Corporation Künzelsau, Germany 00000
00000 0000000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Rotherham, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Paris, France 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Hayley Group Patents

Hayley Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2563098-A Pneumatics Granted 08-Sep-2017 000000000
GB-2563098-B Pneumatic device for connection to exhaust of pneumatically operated diaphragm pump Active 08-Sep-2017 000000000
GB-201714512-D0 Pneumatics Granted 08-Sep-2017 000000000
EP-3453875-A1 Pneumatics Pending 08-Sep-2017 F04B53/06 0

Hayley Group Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernard Noakes Board Member, Co-Founder and Managing Director
Leon Willitts Board Member, Co-Founder and Managing Director
Jemma Mcdonald Board Member & Group Human Resource Director
Philip Mccabe Board Member & Rail Director
Garth Brinton Financial Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hayley Group Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Descours & Cabaud Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Hayley Group Board Member, Co-Founder and Managing Director 000 0000
00000 0000000 Hayley Group Financial Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Hayley Group Board Member & Group Human Resource Director 000 0000
00000 0000000 Hayley Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Hayley Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hayley Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 00 01-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 00000000
Mercury (London) 24-Jan-2017 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Hayley Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hayley Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Swan Industrial Drives Distributors/Wholesale Hull, United Kingdom 1984
0000000 (000000) Industrial Supplies and Parts London, United Kingdom
To view Hayley Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »