Foretell Studios

Foretell Studios Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Foretell Studios General Information

Description

Developer of virtual games. The company develops role-playing games based on espionage and fantasy themes. The company also publishes games in document formats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crafty Games LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Casinos and Gaming
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1828 Midpark Road
  • Suite I
  • Knoxville, TN 37921
  • United States
+1 (865) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foretell Studios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foretell Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foretell Studios Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Kapera Co-Founder and Head of board and card game development
Alex Flagg Co-Founder and Lead Designer