APS Accountancy

APS Accountancy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

APS Accountancy General Information

Description

Provider of accounting and taxation services. The company offers payroll, accounting, auditing, taxation, management consulting and related advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Angell Pinder, ShennanS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1 Victoria Street
  • Dunstable LU6 3AZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01582 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APS Accountancy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APS Accountancy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial