HKA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

HKA General Information

Description

Provider of claims consulting services in the United Kingdom. The company offers management consulting, litigation support, expert witness testimony, damage assessment, disruption analysis, adjudication, lender advisory, risk management, forensic accounting, fraud investigation and arbitration services.

Contact Information

Website
www.hka.com
Formerly Known As
Hill International (Construction Claims Group)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3200 Daresbury Park
  • Warrington WA4 4BU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01928 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HKA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HKA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HKA Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Renny Borhan Chief Executive Officer, Partner & Board Member
Simon Moon Partner, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Linda Orton Partner & Chief Marketing and Global Business Development Officer
Kate Wood Chief People Officer & Partner
Toby Hunt Chief Business Development Officer, Partner & Head of Europe
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

HKA Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 HKA Chairman 000 0000
To view HKA’s complete board members history, request access »

HKA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HKA Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HKA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HKA Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 07-Aug-2020 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
The Kenrich Group 18-Jul-2019 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view HKA’s complete investments history, request access »

HKA Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The Kenrich Group Consulting Services (B2B) Washington, DC 2004
000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view HKA’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »