Rosehill Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 5

Rosehill Resources General Information

Description

Operator of an oil and natural gas company based in Houston, Texas. The company focuses on the exploration, development, acquisition and production of unconventional oil and associated liquids-rich natural gas reserves in the Permian Basin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tema Oil and Gas Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 16200 Park Row
  • Suite 310
  • Houston, TX 77084
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Rosehill Resources Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rosehill Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rosehill Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rosehill Resources Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bradley Fisher Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rosehill Resources Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Rosehill Resources Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Rosehill Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rosehill Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rosehill Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rosehill Resources Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 000 000000 21-Dec-2017 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Other Energy 0. 0. 00000000
00000000 00000000 21-Dec-2017 000000000 00000 00 0000 Buildings and Property 0. 0. 00000000
0000000000 000000 08-Dec-2017 000000000 00000 00 0000 Buildings and Property
00000 0000 (0,000 01-Dec-2017 000000000 00000 00 00000 Other Energy
KLR Energy Acquisition 27-Apr-2017 Merger/Acquisition Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 0. 0. 00000000
To view Rosehill Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »