On Entertainment Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

On Entertainment Group General Information

Description

Operator of independent animation studios. The company brings together technical and artistic talents from different locations to produce television series and feature films with international reach.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Norman Studios, Method Animation Studios
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1257 Guy Street
  • 2nd floor
  • Montreal, Quebec H3H 2K5
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

On Entertainment Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore On Entertainment Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

On Entertainment Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pascal Bertrand Chief Technology Officer
Dimitri Rassam Co-Founder
Alexis Vonarb Co-Founder & Producer
To view On Entertainment Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

On Entertainment Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial