Curando Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CUR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.11
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Curando General Information

Description

Curando Nordic AB provides health IT technology services. The company offers software as a service, Care as a service and Healthcare as a service that IT tools developed for the care in healthcare services. It also provides professional services, and recurring services to America, Europe, the Middle East and Africa (EMEA), and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.curando.se
Formerly Known As
Rethinking Care Sweden
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Scheelevägen 27
  • 223 63 Lund
  • Sweden
+46 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Curando Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.13 $0.03 - $0.16 $11.9M 104M 3.72M

Curando Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,395 2,987 622 909
Revenue 63 68 470 1,798
EBITDA (517) (423) (446) (1,691)
Net Income (539) (471) (682) (2,147)
Total Assets 1,494 1,812 373 1,078
Total Debt 98 112 103 111
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Curando Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Curando‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Curando Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Hedberg Chief Technology Officer
Semmy Rülf Chairman
Johan Tinnerholm Chief Executive Officer
Åke Knutsson Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Curando Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Lars Lidgren Curando Board Member 000 0000
Petter Øygarden Curando Board Member 000 0000
Polo Looser Curando Board Member 000 0000
Semmy Rülf Curando Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Curando Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Curando Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 11-Jun-2021 0000000 000000 Holding Companies 00000 0ü00
0000000 0 0000000 07-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 00000 Other Software 00000 0000000000
Carefindy 19-Jan-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Application Software 0000000 000000000
To view Curando’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Curando Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Carefindy Application Software Lund, Sweden 2016
0000000 0 0000000 Other Software Södertälje, Sweden 0000
To view Curando’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »