KSP (South Korea) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 073010
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.98
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

KSP (South Korea) General Information

Description

KSP Co Ltd is a South Korea based company engaged in manufacturing of ship engine valves and die forging products. The company offers valves for middle-sized engine, flanges, ring gear, Braun tube, sprocket, ball, band, out member, spin tube hood, clink and con rod among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Korea Special Welding, Korea Special Precision
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 43 Noksansandan
  • 381-ro 86beon-gil
  • Busan, Gangsui-Gu 46755
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KSP (South Korea) Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.98 $2.02 $1.00 - $2.94 $71.3M 36.1M 866K $0.03

KSP (South Korea) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 66,819 58,513 65,793
Revenue 34,252 33,402 25,197 15,270
EBITDA 2,235 2,253 2,456 (6,900)
Net Income 1,001 1,054 1,408 (9,457)
Total Assets 41,868 42,943 38,199 36,311
Total Debt 15,101 15,719 14,694 12,966
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

KSP (South Korea) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KSP (South Korea)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KSP (South Korea) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryu Heung Mok Chief Executive Officer & Director
Kim Young-su General Manager
To view KSP (South Korea)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KSP (South Korea) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial