DOJA Cannabis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 3

DOJA Cannabis General Information

Description

Producer of medical cannabis intended to offer hand-crafted cannabis. The company's medical cannabis are exported and distributed throughout Canada for medical purposes, enabling pharmaceutical and medical companies to get a consistent supply of medical cannabis throughout the year.

Contact Information

Website
www.doja.life
Formerly Known As
Northern Lights Marijuana, SG Spirit Gold
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Suite 6
  • 2322 Dominion Road
  • Kelowna, British Columbia V1Z 2W8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DOJA Cannabis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. PIPE 09-Jan-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Reverse Merger 03-Aug-2017 $2.21M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 31-May-2017 $2.21M $2.21M Completed Generating Revenue
To view DOJA Cannabis’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DOJA Cannabis Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffery Barber Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

DOJA Cannabis Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Stewart Thornhill DOJA Cannabis Board Member 000 0000
To view DOJA Cannabis’s complete board members history, request access »

DOJA Cannabis Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aphria Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Koicha Partners Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SG Spirit Gold (Acquired in 2017) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view DOJA Cannabis’s complete investors history, request access »

DOJA Cannabis Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000 0000000 30-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Beverages 00000 000000
00,000 00.00. 0000 27-Oct-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 000000
SG Spirit Gold (Acquired in 2017) 03-Aug-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 00000 000000
To view DOJA Cannabis’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

DOJA Cannabis Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000000 0000000 Beverages Toronto, Canada 0000
To view DOJA Cannabis’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »