Embrace (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 114
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 35

Embrace (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a debugging platform designed to monitor performance for mobile applications. The company's platform offers one unified tool where developers can track all logged events and related timing and performance data, monitor how long it takes for their applications to load as well as monitor any glitch or bad experience that complicates day-to-day activities, enabling companies to diagnose the issues that disrupt mobile users' experiences before they permanently leave the application.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pubfirst, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 8569 Higuera Avenue
  • Culver City, CA 90232
  • United States

Embrace (Business/Productivity Software) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Embrace (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Dec-2019 $7.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 25-Apr-2019 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 23-May-2017 $2.5M $2.52M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 27-May-2016 $20K $20K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Embrace (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Embrace (Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Embrace (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Embrace (Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a debugging platform designed to monitor performance for mobile applications. The company's platform offers
Business/Productivity Software
Culver City, CA
114 As of 2020
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

t. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pari
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000 0

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Plainview, NY
0 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Embrace (Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Apteligent Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 00000000000 Corporation Plainview, NY 0
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Embrace (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Futoran JD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Fredric Newberg Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Embrace (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Embrace (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Embrace (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (35)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andrew Miklas Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AV8 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Duke Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FundersClub Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bonfire Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 35 investors. Get the full list »