FRC Systems International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FRC Systems International General Information

Description

Provider of wastewater treatment equipment. The company specializes in designing wastewater treatment systems for industries such as food processing plants, oil and gas facilities, cosmetic production plants, metal processing and municipalities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FRC Environmental
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 3147
  • Cumming, GA 30028
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FRC Systems International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FRC Systems International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FRC Systems International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of wastewater treatment equipment. The company specializes in designing wastewater treatment systems for indust
Electrical Equipment
Cumming, GA
000000000000

00000000

at. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla par
000000000 (000)
Arundel, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000 0

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Houston, TX
0 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FRC Systems International Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Transvac Environmental Systems Private Equity-Backed Arundel, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Houston, TX 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000 00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Trevose, PA 0000 00000000000
000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Rock Hill, SC 000000&0
00000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Everett, WA 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

FRC Systems International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adriaan van der Beek President and Chief Executive Officer
To view FRC Systems International’s complete executive team members history, request access »