Wiltshire Farm Foods

Wiltshire Farm Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wiltshire Farm Foods General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of frozen food products. The company specializes in frozen ready meals such as including vegetarian, gluten-free, diabetic, cakes and soups. It also provides delivery services for consumers in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Waldens Wiltshire Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Canal Road
  • Trowbridge BA14 8RJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wiltshire Farm Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wiltshire Farm Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wiltshire Farm Foods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Freeston Managing Director

1 Former Executive