Hitachi Zosen Fukui Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 406
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hitachi Zosen Fukui General Information

Description

Manufacturer of press machines and factory automation system intended to provide excellent products of high safety and reliability making a contribution to society. The company's servo presses, double-action presses, link motion presses, blanking press, tandem press, try press enables first class in technology, enhancing customers' satisfaction, securing eternal and reliability.

Contact Information

Website
www.h-f.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Fukui Machinery Co. LTD
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Former Stock Listing
6163
Primary Office
  • 1-8-28, Jiyugaoka
  • Awara, 919-0695
  • Japan
+81 0000-00-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hitachi Zosen Fukui Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hitachi Zosen Fukui‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hitachi Zosen Fukui Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seiichi Soda President & Representative Director
Norio Hatanaka Senior Managing Director
Seiichi Kakimoto Managing Director
Tsutae Hata Managing Director
To view Hitachi Zosen Fukui’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hitachi Zosen Fukui Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial