GA Actuation Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GA Actuation Systems General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of machines, devices and vehicle accessories intended for innovative hydraulic and electromechanical technologies. The company's actuation technologies includes brake cables, cable adjusters, hand brake lever, parking brake systems, thin cables, exhaust valve control and other related products, enabling the aeronautical and commercial vehicle industry to utilize safe, strong, reliable and weight-optimized products that suits their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AL-KO Actuation Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Air
Primary Office
  • Zellbergeben 38
  • Zellberg, 6277
  • Austria
+43 05282 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GA Actuation Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GA Actuation Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GA Actuation Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jürgen Hannig Managing Director
Richard Felix Managing Director
To view GA Actuation Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GA Actuation Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GA Actuation Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GA Actuation Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial