Mount Street Portfolio Advisers

Mount Street Portfolio Advisers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mount Street Portfolio Advisers General Information

Description

Operator of an asset management company. The company manages assets containing a significant volume of complex non-performing loans, structured loans and ABS portfolios using its flexible and scalable platform of portfolio management products and surveillance instruments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EAA Portfolio Advisers GmbH, EPA, EAA- Portfolio-Advisers, EAA Portfolio Advisers LLC, EAA PortfolioAdvisers, EAA Portfolio Advisers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Elisabethstraße 65
  • 40217 Düsseldorf
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mount Street Portfolio Advisers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mount Street Portfolio Advisers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mount Street Portfolio Advisers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mount Street Portfolio Advisers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial