Mesh Global

Mesh Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Mesh Global General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services intended to offer multi-disciplined services in engineering including project consultation. The company's engineering services enables to provide their customers with a fully integrated service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abersea Engineering, Raisepower
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Brent Avenue
  • Montrose DD10 9PB
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01224 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mesh Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mesh Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mesh Global Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicola Wilson Financial Director

Mesh Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mesh Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mesh Global Acquisitions (2)

To view Mesh Global‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 23-Jan-2017 000000 00 000000 Construction and Engineering
Raisepower 23-Jan-2017 Merger of Equals Construction and Engineering