Nile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 119
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 530129
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $7.67
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Nile General Information

Description

Nile Ltd is an India based primarily engaged in the manufacturing of lead and lead alloys. Lead and Wind Energy are the two operating divisions of the company. Lead and lead alloys are supplied to manufacturers of lead-acid batteries. The products of the group include pure lead, lead-antimony alloys, lead selenium alloys, lead-calcium alloys, and lead-tin alloys. Wind energy relates to the generation of electrical energy through windmills.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Navabharat Industrial Linings and Equipment
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Plot No. 38 & 40, APIIC Industrial Park
  • Gajulamandyam Village, Renigunta Mandal, Chittoor District
  • Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517520
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nile Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.67 $7.69 $3.04 - $8.00 $23M 3M 9.5K $0.62

Nile Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 12,331 12,331 7,955 16,430
Revenue 72,098 72,098 83,416 81,523
EBITDA 3,358 3,358 3,050 3,796
Net Income 1,851 1,851 1,539 1,787
Total Assets 29,668 29,668 23,223 27,044
Total Debt 944 944 2,669 6,207
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial