Coldingham Bay Leisure Park

Coldingham Bay Leisure Park Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Coldingham Bay Leisure Park General Information

Description

Operator of a holiday park located in Saint Abbs, Scotland created to offer the perfect location for a relaxing family holiday. The company's twenty-two acre parkland, including three hundred pitches and well-tended grounds, as well as facilities such as holiday homes, touring and camping, enables it to provide a real home away from home experience, where families can forget the cares of everyday life, and get down to some real relaxation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crosslaw Caravan Park
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • School Road
  • Coldingham
  • Saint Abbs TD14 5NT
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01890 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coldingham Bay Leisure Park Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coldingham Bay Leisure Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial