SoCast

SoCast Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SoCast General Information

Description

Developer of software service platforms designed to increase the digital revenue of radio stations. The company's software service platforms include web cast, mobile applications and social relationship management platform, enabling radio stations to easily deliver memorable audience experiences, connect with listeners and deliver value to advertising partners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Supernova Interactive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 410 Adelaide Street West
  • Toronto, Ontario M5V 1S8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SoCast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SoCast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SoCast Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elliott Hurst Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sandy Hurst Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Sanford Liu Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer