Canara Robeco Asset Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 873
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Canara Robeco Asset Management General Information

Description

Provider of asset management and investment services. The company focuses on offering a range of investment options with the help of a team of fund managers who helps in meeting the client's investment requirements, enabling clients to receive a variety of mutual fund schemes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canbank Mutual Fund
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, Construction House
  • 5 Walchand Hirachand Road, Ballard Estate
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canara Robeco Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canara Robeco Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canara Robeco Asset Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajnish Narula Chief Executive Officer
Albert Wisgerhof Chief Operating Officer and Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Canara Robeco Asset Management Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000000 Canara Robeco Asset Management Board Member 000 0000
0. 000000000 Canara Robeco Asset Management Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Canara Robeco Asset Management Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 Canara Robeco Asset Management Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Canara Robeco Asset Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial