Triton Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • 523387
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Triton Corporation General Information

Description

Triton Corp Ltd is engaged in IT and ITes operation, call centre services, and providing management and consultancy of information technology and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stencil Apparel
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • R-4, Unit 102, First Floor
  • Khirki Extention Main Raod, Malviya Nagar
  • New Delhi, Delhi 110017
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triton Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$752K 200M 47.3K

Triton Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 691 691 487 2,977
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,437)
Net Income (194) (194) (117) (1,436)
Total Assets 979 979 1,302 1,472
Total Debt 213 213 175 342
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Triton Corporation Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 000 24-May-2007 000000000000000000 Asset Management
West Talk Corporate 24-May-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Wireless Service Providers
To view Triton Corporation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »