JMS Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5,604
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7702
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $7.55
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

JMS Company General Information

Description

JMS Co Ltd is a Japan-based medical equipment manufacturer. The company is primarily engaged in the manufacture, sale, export, and import of medical equipment and pharmaceuticals. Products offered by the company include an infusion pump, syringe pump, surgical gown, peritoneal dialysate, dialyzer, mask cap, sheet for treatment, pacemaker, heat exchanger, blood bag, among others. JMS has network operations in various countries including Europe, North America, Asia, the Middle East, Latin America and Africa.

Contact Information

Website
www.jms.cc
Formerly Known As
Japan Medical Supply Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 12-17, Kako-cho
  • Naka-ku
  • Hiroshima, 730-8652
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JMS Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.55 $7.46 $7.09 - $11.37 $184M 24.4M 118K $0.67

JMS Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 338,897 338,897 310,191 261,013
Revenue 542,986 542,986 538,652 523,653
EBITDA 53,093 53,093 54,308 42,337
Net Income 16,371 16,371 18,182 10,462
Total Assets 626,249 626,249 615,944 607,146
Total Debt 167,719 167,719 170,718 170,672
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

JMS Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial