SRG (Australia)

SRG (Australia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 453
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

SRG (Australia) General Information

Description

SRG Ltd is an Australia based company engages in drilling and ground control services, engineering, remedial and construction contracting and manufacture of post-tensioning components. The company operates through Construction and Mining segments and generates majority revenue from the Construction segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BBR Australia, Structural Systems Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Level 1
  • 338 Barker Road
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6008
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SRG (Australia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRG (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SRG (Australia) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Lee Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
David Macgeorge Managing Director

SRG (Australia) Acquisitions (2)

To view SRG (Australia)‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 (0000000 05-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering 00000 000000000
SRG Services (Western) 31-Jul-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Construction and Engineering 00000 000000000

SRG (Australia) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 (0000000 Construction and Engineering Auckland, New Zealand 0000