Argenta Dundee Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 118
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Argenta Dundee General Information

Description

Manufacturer of animal health products. The unit includes 80,000-square-foot facility with a manufacturing plant, laboratories and warehouse spaces for the production of a broad range of high-quality animal health products, including non-sterile liquids, suspensions and gels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elanco (Dundee Operations)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kinnoull Road
  • Dunsinane Industrial Estate
  • Dundee DD2 3XR
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01382 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Argenta Dundee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Argenta Dundee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Argenta Dundee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Argenta Dundee Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Argenta Dundee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial