O2 Spa Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

O2 Spa General Information

Description

Operator of a spa chain. The company's services include a complete range of spa services including massages, body scrubs, hair services and skin services and also trains its therapists at its own residential academy enabling individuals to relax and enjoy the spa services.

Contact Information

Website
www.o2spa.org
Formerly Known As
Masti Health and Beauty
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 8-2-293/82, P-564/A-31 Co-operative Hs Building Society
  • Road-92, Jubilee Hills, MLA Colony, Banjara Hills
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500034
  • India
+91 092470 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

O2 Spa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore O2 Spa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

O2 Spa Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a spa chain. The company's services include a complete range of spa services including massages, body scrubs
Leisure Facilities
Hyderabad, India
0000
0000000 0000 0000

0000 000

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
0000000 0000000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000

000000 0

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
0000000 0000000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

O2 Spa Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Four Fountains De-Stress Spa Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

O2 Spa Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ritesh Mastipuram Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view O2 Spa’s complete executive team members history, request access »

O2 Spa Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore O2 Spa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial