Discount Labels

Discount Labels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 503
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Discount Labels General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom made labels. The company's custom made labels are made without dies and can withstand the harshest conditions while adding years of value indoors or outdoors. It also provides proper consecutive number, barcodes and varible data labels which helps in tracking and personalizing almost anything, enabling the clients to get their brands noticed and increase their sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conway Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 4115 Profit Court
  • New Albany, IN 47150
  • United States
+1 (812) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Discount Labels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Discount Labels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Discount Labels Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Conway Founder