Mainstar Trust

Mainstar Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mainstar Trust General Information

Description

Provider of specialized retirement custodial services intended to diversify and maximize long-term objectives for IRA account holders and financial advisers. The company's services include investor education resources, employee benefit plans, simplified employee pension plans, savings incentive plans, mutual funds, certificate of deposits, preferred stocks, government securities and bonds, enabling clients to navigate through investment waters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Trust Company of Onaga
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Benefit Trust Company
Primary Office
  • 214 West 9th Street
  • PO Box 420
  • Onaga, KS 66521
  • United States
+1 (785) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mainstar Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mainstar Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mainstar Trust Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean Meyer President & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Schmidt Business Development Officer