Emergynt

Emergynt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

Emergynt General Information

Description

Developer of digital risk management platform designed to protect enterprises before being attacked. The company's platform uses advanced machine learning and emergent artificial intelligence-based risk algorithms and explores various loss scenarios to identify the cyber intrusions and predict the risky areas, enabling companies to reduce risk and get ahead of hackers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emergent Network Defense
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 9435 Waterstone Boulevard
  • Suite 140
  • Cincinnati, OH 45249
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emergynt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Jan-2017 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup

Emergynt Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ori Lapidot Chief Executive Officer
Brad Weinert Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Newell Crane Ph.D Co-Founder & Board Member
Chris Kenworthy Advisor
Jan Smith Advisor

2 Former Executives

Emergynt Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Newell Crane Ph.D Emergynt Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000

Emergynt Investors (3)

To view Emergynt‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SXSW Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tech.Co Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capital Factory Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial