ABS-Albyn Medical

ABS-Albyn Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ABS-Albyn Medical General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of digital equipment and urological implants. The company's products are used for the treatment of uro-gynecological problems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABS-Bolton Medical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Monitoring Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • BP 10 Parc d'activité
  • 88470 Saint-Michel sur Meurthe
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABS-Albyn Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABS-Albyn Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABS-Albyn Medical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABS-Albyn Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial