Aware360

Aware360 Overview

Founded 2013
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Platform
Financing Rounds 1

Aware360 General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud based IoT platform designed to enhance the lives of people in business environment. The company's IoT platform specializes in our main elements namely location, activity, condition and time that helps in risk monitoring, generating real-time alerts and notifications, monitoring driver performance and facilitating student safety with access to campus security through smartphone apps and wearable technology, enabling businesses to increase the safety of their employees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Absolute Gemini
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 611 71 Avenue Southeast
  • Calgary, Alberta T2H 0S7
  • Canada
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aware360 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aware360‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aware360 Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Matthews Chief Executive Officer
Jim McDade Chief Operating Officer
Robert Forget Chief Technology Officer & Executive Vice President
Frank Wiskar Founder