Entella Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Entella General Information

Description

Developer of a software intended to transform the way businesses expand. The company's software creates web and mobile applications, websites and customized business systems with other systems to offers tailor-made IT alternatives within five different business areas namely web development, app development, system integration, crew and business system development, enabling companies develop their digital infrastructure.

Contact Information

Website
www.entella.se
Formerly Known As
TXL
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • Karlavägen 40
  • Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 070-884 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Entella Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Mar-2019 Completed Out of Business
2. IPO 20-Mar-2018 00000 00.000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Entella’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Entella Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial