Dabbl Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.12M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Dabbl General Information

Description

Developer of a financial application designed to make personal investing simple, accessible, and affordable to everyone. The company's application is focused on helping a generation of users who have lacked the confidence, tools, and price point to be able to benefit from investing directly in the stock market, enabling users to explore, discover and invest in any company in a simple and affordable way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intuitive Investing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 25 The North Colonnade
  • Canary Wharf
  • London E14 5HS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dabbl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Equity Crowdfunding 06-Jul-2018 $1.12M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 06-Apr-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator $396K $396K Completed Startup
To view Dabbl’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dabbl Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary B 0,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary B 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 74,200 $0.000001 $3.31 $3.31 1x $3.31 3.06%
To view Dabbl’s complete cap table history, request access »

Dabbl Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Ackred Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Shilpa Thanki-Green Chief Financial Officer & Investor Relations
Mark Sparrow Chief Technology Officer
Alex Bodikian Co-Chief Marketing Officer
Camilla Ellerton Co-Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dabbl Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Mark Ackred Dabbl Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Dabbl’s complete board members history, request access »

Dabbl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dabbl Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bartle Bogle Hegarty Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John Hegarty Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John Spiers Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ostc Capital Limited Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rosemont Group Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »