Wisio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Wisio General Information

Description

Developer of a social media creator platform designed to connect social influencers with their audiences. The company's platform turns social media influencers into service providers and fans can consume guidance and gig services directly from the influencers they love most, enabling publishers to engage and monetize, helps brands to sell and influencers to grow.

Contact Information

Website
www.wisio.com
Formerly Known As
ScaleAbout
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Derech Balfour
  • Jerusalem 9190401
  • Israel

Wisio Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wisio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 05-Dec-2019 $50K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 12-Mar-2018 Cancelled Product In Beta Test
3. Grant 01-Oct-2017 00000 00000 Completed Product In Beta Test
2. Accelerator/Incubator $20K $260K Completed Product In Beta Test
1. Seed Round 01-Dec-2016 $260K $260K Completed Product In Beta Test
To view Wisio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wisio Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Petreanu Chief Operating Officer
Adam Frank Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Idan Maor Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Guy Cohen Co-founder, Product Designer & Advisor
To view Wisio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wisio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wisio Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Connetic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Simon Legziel Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Israel Innovation Authority Government 000 0000 000000 0
Fresh.Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fresh VC Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »