Kindfull Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • (In Progress)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $913K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Kindfull General Information

Description

Operator of a digital transformation company intended to provide better outcomes, customer retention and data-driven customer service. The company's application offers to create a support network and help throughout the treatment of severe illnesses, providing health care companies with a multi-channel way to organize help on an on-demand basis.

Contact Information

Website
www.kindfull.io
Formerly Known As
Huoleti
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Platform 6
  • Åkerlundinkatu 8
  • Tampere
  • Finland
+358 040 0000000

Kindfull Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kindfull Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Seed Round $913K 00000 In Progress Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
7. Equity Crowdfunding 11-Sep-2018 00000 0000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
6. Product Crowdfunding 16-Jul-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
5. Debt - General 22-Dec-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
4. Debt - General 14-Dec-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
3. Grant 10-Jul-2017 0000 Completed Product In Beta Test
2. Seed Round 17-May-2017 $60K $60K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Mar-2017 Completed Startup
To view Kindfull’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kindfull Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
B-Class 0,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Kindfull’s complete cap table history, request access »

Kindfull Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a digital transformation company intended to provide better outcomes, customer retention and data-driven cus
Other Healthcare Services
Tampere, Finland
4 As of 2019
00000
0000 00000

00000 00

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia de
00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Jose, CA
0 As of 0000
00000
0000 00000

00000000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Cambridge, MA
00 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kindfull Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Smart Patients Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 0 00000 0000 00000
00000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, MA 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Helsinki, Finland 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Helsinki, Finland 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Kindfull Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carita Savin Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dina Rey Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kindfull Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Carita Savin Kindfull Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
William Cardwell Courage Ventures Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Kindfull Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kindfull Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Courage Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fast Monkeys Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Haltu Oy Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vertical Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kindfull’s complete investors history, request access »