Dresdner Lackfabrik Novatic

Dresdner Lackfabrik Novatic Overview

Founded 1990
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 240
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1
Investments 1

Dresdner Lackfabrik Novatic General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paints and coating mixtures based in Dresden, Germany. The company provides various products including base-coat, PVC sealant, pigment pastes, building paints, to its customers, helping them get innovative and sustainable solutions for their protective, industrial and decorative needs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Dresdner Lackfabrik FEIDAL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Clemens-Müller-Str. 5
  • 01099 Dresden
  • Germany
+49 0351 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dresdner Lackfabrik Novatic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dresdner Lackfabrik Novatic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dresdner Lackfabrik Novatic Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jochen Zill Managing Director & Managing Partner
Alexander Zill Managing Director

1 Former Executive

Dresdner Lackfabrik Novatic Acquisitions (1)

To view Dresdner Lackfabrik Novatic‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-000000 00000 01-Jan-2007 000000000000000000 Industrial Chemicals 000000 0000