Lithia Chrysler Jeep of Reno

Lithia Chrysler Jeep of Reno Overview

Founded 2004
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Asset Purch.
Financing Rounds 1

Lithia Chrysler Jeep of Reno General Information

Description

A store located in Reno, United State. The store offers new and old buying and selling services in addition it also provides automotive parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reno Jeep Chrysler
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3223 Mill Street
  • Reno, NV 89502
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lithia Chrysler Jeep of Reno Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lithia Chrysler Jeep of Reno‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lithia Chrysler Jeep of Reno Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lithia Chrysler Jeep of Reno‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial