Wunderkraut Benelux

Wunderkraut Benelux Overview

Founded 2007
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Wunderkraut Benelux General Information

Description

Operator of a digital agency intended to create delightful user experience and accelerate engagement and transform businesses. The company's digital agency designs and delivers innovative and scalable services, enabling startups, nonprofit organizations and government entities to get open source CMS platform Drupal and digital related services in their respective regions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Krimson - Drupal Architects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Pater Pirestraat 52
  • 2018 Antwerp
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wunderkraut Benelux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wunderkraut Benelux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial