Terrell Insurance Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Terrell Insurance Services General Information

Description

Provider of insurance products and services. The company offers personal insurance products, life insurance and commercial insurance products, enabling their clients to achieve better products, information and services at effective price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hexter-Fair Insurance Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 13712 Neutron Road
  • Dallas, TX 75244
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Terrell Insurance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terrell Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Terrell Insurance Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance products and services. The company offers personal insurance products, life insurance and commerci
Multi-line Insurance
Dallas, TX
000000000000

00000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
00000-0000 000000000
Wellesley, MA
00 As of 0000
000000&0

00000 00

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
00000-0000 000000000
Bangor, ME
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Terrell Insurance Services Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Corcoran & Havlin Insurance Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Wellesley, MA 00 000000&0
00000 000000000 Private Debt Financed Bangor, ME 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Fort Worth, TX 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000 000000000 & 00 Pending Transaction (M&A) San Mateo, CA 000 000000&0
000 000000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Valhalla, NY 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Terrell Insurance Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Terrell Jr. Founder, President and Principal
To view Terrell Insurance Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »