Arrow Home Products

Arrow Home Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arrow Home Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of individual and personal products. The company's products are categorized as drinkware, hydration, kids and home focusing on more higher-value products and work to build name recognition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arrow Plastic Manufacturing Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Retail
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 701 East Devon Avenue
  • Elk Grove, IL 60007
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arrow Home Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrow Home Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arrow Home Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Andrews Vice President