Flashchat Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Flashchat General Information

Description

Developer of messaging automation platform designed to help e-commerce businesses to automate conversations across touchpoints. The company's platform utilizes an access analytics dashboard to monitor and assess audience engagement, enabling businesses to improve core functions of a business from customer support and product discovery to sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wagwan
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 41 Corsham Street
  • London N1 6DR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flashchat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 13-May-2021 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2016 Completed Startup
To view Flashchat’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Flashchat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial