The Progressive Orthopaedic Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

The Progressive Orthopaedic Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of low-cost orthopaedic implants and medical devices. The company's low-cost orthopaedic implants and medical devices offer an alternative to high-cost, highly marketed implants enabling clients with low-cost effective implants to improve the current orthopaedic business model.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skeleton Crew Manufacturing, Upex Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Distributors (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 10190 Riverside Drive
  • Suite 102
  • Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Progressive Orthopaedic Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Progressive Orthopaedic Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Progressive Orthopaedic Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Harris Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Cosmo Biasillo Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Bradley Harris Co-Founder, Managing Director & Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view The Progressive Orthopaedic Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Progressive Orthopaedic Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial