Antler Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • ANTL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.08
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Antler Gold General Information

Description

Antler Gold Inc is a Canada based company engaged in the exploration and development of mineral properties. Its projects include the Erongo gold project and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northwest Arm Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1969 Upper Water Street Purdy's Wharf Tower II
  • Suite 2001
  • Halifax, Nova Scotia B3J 3R7
  • Canada
+1 (902) 000-0000

Antler Gold Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Antler Gold Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.08 $0.08 - $0.33 $5.14M 61.3M 40.9K -$0.02

Antler Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 8,412 8,068 2,615 1,695
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (970) (842) (3,379) (766)
Net Income (972) (842) (3,379) (740)
Total Assets 2,529 2,448 779 3,947
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Antler Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antler Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Antler Gold Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Whittaker Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Robert Randall Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Howard Bird Vice President
Christopher Drysdale Vice President of Operations and Corporate Development
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Antler Gold Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Antler Gold Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Antler Gold’s complete board members history, request access »

Antler Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antler Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Antler Gold Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 0000 16-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 Holding Companies
Altius Minerals (Wilding Lake Project in central Newfoundland) 01-Sep-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Antler Gold’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Antler Gold Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000 (0 01-Sep-2016 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 000000 0000
To view Antler Gold’s complete exits history, request access »