Mundo-Lab Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.48M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Mundo-Lab General Information

Description

Provider of an institutional space intended to offer a center for social associations for sharing of skills and ideas. The company's institutional space is built through acquiring buildings and develops them into centers and benefiting from reasonable rents, flexible rental conditions and office, and infrastructure space to meet their needs, enabling social organizations to bring together associations and social economy enterprises under one roof and work for a social cause, recycling waste and promoting eco-trips.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ethical Property Europe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Mundo B
  • Rue d'Edimbourg 26
  • 1050 Brussels
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mundo-Lab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 12-Feb-2018 $3.48M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2016 00.000 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2012 $696K $7.28M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 03-Jul-2009 $6.59M $6.59M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Mundo-Lab’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mundo-Lab Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preference 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Preference 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Preference 7,210,000 $1.23 $1.23 1x $1.23 72.5%
To view Mundo-Lab’s complete cap table history, request access »

Mundo-Lab Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrik Stano Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Frédéric Ancion Managing Director
Didier Capuano Financial Director
Elise Stouffs Manager of Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mundo-Lab Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Anne Vleminckx Mundo-Lab Chairman 000 0000
To view Mundo-Lab’s complete board members history, request access »

Mundo-Lab Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mundo-Lab Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Philippe Chevalier Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Piet Colruyt Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Société Régionale d'Investissement de Wallonie Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Triodos Bank Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Phitrust Partenaires Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Mundo-Lab’s complete investors history, request access »