Évimbec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Évimbec General Information

Description

Operator of a cloud-based GeoCentralis platform. The company's cloud-based GeoCentralis platform offers property assessment, geomatics, property valuation and project evaluation, enabling municipalities, RCMs, public and para public companies, financial institutions and private companies to avail quality real estate and property assessment services.

Contact Information

Website
www.evimbec.ca
Formerly Known As
Assessments Immobilières du Québec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 200-1175, Boulevard Guillaume-Couture
  • Lévis, Quebec G6W 5M6
  • Canada
+1 (418) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Évimbec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Évimbec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Évimbec Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Serge Dussault President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Évimbec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Évimbec Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Évimbec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial