Inspired Pet Nutrition Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Inspired Pet Nutrition General Information

Description

Producer and retailer of pet food products designed to promote healthy teeth and bones, shiny coats, supple skin and a healthy gut for animals. The company works closely with farmers, suppliers, customers, nutritionists and vets to develop a full range of pet food that is packed with vitamins, minerals and nutrients and is produced with carefully selected wholesome ingredients, enabling its customers' pets to feel fit, healthy and happy.

Contact Information

Website
www.ipn.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Page Feeds, FreshConquest, FreshConquest Limited, Wagg Foods Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • Dalton Airfield
  • Topcliffe
  • Thirsk YO7 3HE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01845 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inspired Pet Nutrition Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inspired Pet Nutrition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inspired Pet Nutrition Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Lawson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Proctor Board Member & Group Operations Director
Ben Anderson Sales Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inspired Pet Nutrition Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 Inspired Pet Nutrition Sales Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Inspired Pet Nutrition Board Member & Group Operations Director 000 0000
00000 000000 Inspired Pet Nutrition Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Inspired Pet Nutrition Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Inspired Pet Nutrition Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inspired Pet Nutrition Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inspired Pet Nutrition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial