Synergy Aromas do Brasil

Synergy Aromas do Brasil Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Synergy Aromas do Brasil General Information

Description

Provider of flavoring products. The company's flavoring products include flavoring extracts and flavoring syrups enabling the food industries to use flavoring extracts in their food.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Flavors and Fragrance do Brasil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • São Roque, 18133
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synergy Aromas do Brasil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synergy Aromas do Brasil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial