Wamed JM

Wamed JM Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wamed JM General Information

Description

Provider of medical diagnosis services. The company's well-equipped diagnostic centers offer computed tomography and ultrasound devices, enabling the physicians to perform a range of diagnosis on patients, for the detection of diseases and timely treatment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wamed Jaźwiec & Matuszewski
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Ul. Oleśnicka 10
  • Namysłów, 46-100
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wamed JM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wamed JM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial