Trinity Medical Centre

Trinity Medical Centre Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Trinity Medical Centre General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company's healthcare services are offered through a primary care facility serving 17,000 registered patients providing vaccinations, rehabilitation facilities, general treatment, maternity care and medical consultancy services, enabling patients to avail a wide range of medical services under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sackville Medical Centre, Central Hove Surgery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 1 Goldstone Villas
  • Hove BN3 3AT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01273 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trinity Medical Centre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trinity Medical Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trinity Medical Centre Acquisitions (2)

To view Trinity Medical Centre‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 01-Mar-2017 000000 00 000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Sackville Medical Centre 01-Mar-2017 Merger of Equals Hospitals/Inpatient Services